Facebook Instagram VK YouTube YouTube
The 3rd ANIMAFILM International Animation Festival will be held online and in Baku on 14-18th October 2020!
The main purpose of this year's ANIMAFILM Festival is to support and educate children and youth during the war. This year, the program will not include any entertainment but the educational animation workshops, opening and closing ceremonies, meetings with the International Jury and announcement of the winners will take place as usual.
Access to all festival events is free.
The organizer of the festival, PERI FILM LLC, would like to thank all the partners and friends who supported the III ANIMAFILM Festival, especially the Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Azerbaijan Union of Film-makers, Embassy of the Czech Republic to Azerbaijan, Embassy of France in Azerbaijan, French Institute in Azerbaijan, Annecy International Animated Film Festival, Delegation of the European Union to Azerbaijan, US-Educated Azerbaijani Alumni Association, MR Chemical LLC, Salaam Cinema, Mujru Publishing, Chinar Yayimlari publishing, Tokhum.org Crowdfunding Platform.
We also want to invite you to the Facebook event of II ANIMAFILM Festival. Please, let us know if you are coming!